Staff Corner


  1. Mr.V.Arul Samuel,                                                    B.Sc(Phy), B.A(Tam), B.Ed. – HeadMaster
  2. Mr.P.Stephen Thangaraj                                          B.Sc(Zoo) B.Ed  – BT.Asst- Secretary for Youth Parliament 2017-18 
  3. Mr. V.Hari Gopala Krishnan D.T.Ed –                       Sec.Gr Asst – Secretary for Tours
  4. Mr. K.Paranjothi                                                       B.Sc (Zoo) B.Ed -BT.Asst-   Smart Class incharge                      
  5. Mrs.M.Ruby Silviya                                                  M.A(Eng) B.Ed  – BT Asst- எழில் மலர் – இணையாசிரியர்-2017-18
  6. Mr. R.Layola Ignatius                                               M.Sc (Maths), B.Sc(Comp.Sci) B.Ed- Exam’s Secretary 2017-18   Admissions & Withdrawals                                                      
  7. Mr. S.Kumarasamy                                                  Sec.Gr. Asst (School Bus in-charge)// NMMS in-charge//

    8. Mr. K.Karuppaiah                                                     B.A(His) B.Ed, D.T.Ed – Sec.Gr.Asst –Secretary for Literary Assn 2017-18

    9. Mr. S. Rajendran                                                      B.Lit, D.T.Ed – Sec.Gr.Asst - Bursar//Scholarships/ Free materials//

 

  1. Tmt.S.Kanaga lakshmi                                             B.A, D.T.Ed – Sec.Gr.Asst
  2. Mr.M.Babur Mazith                                                   M.A (Eng) B.Ed – B.T. Asst
  3. Mr.J.Vimalraj                                                            M.A (His) ,B.Ed – BT.Asst
  4. Mrs.S.Amuthadevi                                                    B.Sc, B.Ed – BT.Asst
  5. Tmt.P.Murugeswari                                                   M.Sc (Phy) B.Ed-BT Asst
  6. Selvi.A.Mariya Selvi                                                  B.A, B.Ed -BT.Asst
  7. Selvi.C.Sheela                                                          B.A, B.Ed – B.T.Asst

 

SpecialTeachers

  1. Mr. A.Ganesan                                                         M.A(His), DTC. – PVI
  2. Mr.R.Tharmaraj                                                        C.P.Ed – PET